Page 4 of 9 FirstFirst 12345678 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 89

Thread: DSAIM 0.01e (aim for DS)

                  
   
  1. #31
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    mine hangs after i connect. i get all the connection text, and it says that im connected. but then it just stops. and nothing works. my setup is:

    supercard lite and superkey

  2. #32
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    42
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    This app ROCKS!
    sc mini
    superkey

  3. #33
    The Filipino Guy kcajblue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Somewhere in California...
    Age
    28
    Posts
    4,235
    Rep Power
    107

    Default

    i dont know if you guys are using DSAIM 0.01e, but there has been a new version out for a while.

  4. #34
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    i can't dl it man. the link isn't working

    EDIT: so now i got the thing to load, and it tried to connect to WiFi, and yes i do have WiFi set up, but it fails to connect. help?

  5. #35
    DS User tondopie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    44
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    could anybody (a) make it compatibile with MAX Media Dock or (B) tell me why it frezzes when I start it up

  6. #36
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    is there anything special i need to load it to my ds?

  7. #37

    Default

    have been having trouble with dsaim. I got it working only once. Should I put it in the root folder, whats going wrong?

    p.s. Im using a max media dock.

  8. #38
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    i have a supercard mini sd and superkey combo and it works great for me. I had to change the dhcp on my router but other than that its good. needs a better keyboard tho. but a great first release. keep up the good work and cant wait for the nest release.

    P.S. for those of you who are havin problems its prob ur router not the program. try assigning ur ds a static ip adress. thats what i had to do and it worked fine.

  9. #39

    Default

    How do I assign my ds to static ip address?

  10. #40
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    its in the dhcp of ur router. i have a d-link router so it may be diff for u. but the dhcp assigns whatever is connecting to the router a new ip adress everytime it connects. if u turn this feature off and make a static ip it makes it so the same ip is used everytime u connect usin ur ds. i had this prob usin beup. it alway hung tryin to get the router to give it an ip adress. so just make a static one and ur router sets that ip aside for only ur ds.

Page 4 of 9 FirstFirst 12345678 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •