Page 15 of 43 FirstFirst ... 511121314151617181925 ... LastLast
Results 141 to 150 of 424

Thread: gpSP 0.8 - Gameboy Advance Emulator for PSP

                  
   
  1. #141

    Default

    dude now all i need is gameshark

  2. #142
    DCEmu Newsposter Vega's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    N.Ireland
    Age
    37
    Posts
    1,063
    Rep Power
    55

    Default

    So far :

    Mario Kart (U) : Works Perfectly
    Advance Wars (U) : Works Perfectly
    Street Fighter 2 Turbo (E) : Plays perfect.. Choppy sound though
    Mortal Kombat Advance (U): Works Perfectly..sound 80% perfect
    Bubble Bobble Old and New (J): Works Perfectly
    Mario Luigi Superstar Saga (U) : Freezes at first Bowser battle
    Mario vs Donkey Kong : Glitches at level 2-MM .
    Sonic Advance 3 (E) : Perfect
    Pokemon Green Leaf (U) : Perfect
    Mario Pinball Land (U) : Perfect
    WWE Survivor Series (UE) : Crashes at Character select
    GTA Advance (U) : Perfect
    kINgdom Hearts C.O.M (U) : Perfect
    Mario Party (E) : Crashes back to PSP Menu
    Capcom Mini Mix (U) : Works apart from Final Fight
    2 in 1 Sonic Battle and Pinball (J) : Crashes back to PSP Menu

    Click on the sig above to visit The Playground

  3. #143
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    Default rayman advance working!

    with some quick and dirty haxing, i got a savefile patch working. now it skips the intro and gets right into rayman!
    http://rapidshare.de/files/36099332/..._____.sav.html

  4. #144
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Crashes when accessing options pressing triangle

    I can't seem to access options in game when I want to quit game and load a new one. Screen freezes and then shuts down. Only way is to exit via HOME button and reload gpSP.

    Does anyone else experience this? Is there a way to correct this?

    Great emulator though!!

  5. #145
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Same as last post

    Forgot to mention that it crashes when using the HEN C loader. It worked fine with eloader GTA but with HEN C, you have to exit via HOME button.

    Any help please!!

  6. #146
    DCEmu Newsposter Vega's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    N.Ireland
    Age
    37
    Posts
    1,063
    Rep Power
    55

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jjesman
    I can't seem to access options in game when I want to quit game and load a new one. Screen freezes and then shuts down. Only way is to exit via HOME button and reload gpSP.

    Does anyone else experience this? Is there a way to correct this?

    Great emulator though!!

    Has not happened to me on any release... dont know why it would happen either.

    Click on the sig above to visit The Playground

  7. #147
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    umm... when do all the rayman fans come and kiss my foot?

  8. #148
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    Default HEN C options crash

    Quote Originally Posted by Vega
    Has not happened to me on any release... dont know why it would happen either.

    are you using 2.71 HEN C enabler. i think some others have experienced the same as me who are using HEN C.

  9. #149
    DCEmu Newsposter Vega's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    N.Ireland
    Age
    37
    Posts
    1,063
    Rep Power
    55

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jjesman
    are you using 2.71 HEN C enabler. i think some others have experienced the same as me who are using HEN C.
    Im using 1.5 ... I havent got any problems at all... was just saying to the other dude that I wouldnt know why his would crash thats all

    Click on the sig above to visit The Playground

  10. #150
    DCEmu Rookie hack.fool's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Zanarkand recently moved to Midgar :P
    Posts
    217
    Rep Power
    50

    Default

    talk about Kingdom Hearts Com...
    why it's only work in gba file
    I tried both version (usa & eur) but nothing happen!!
    actually the only way to run KH for me is unzipped rom....it's only me??

    EDIT: I got it!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •