Page 5 of 9 FirstFirst 123456789 LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 86

Thread: Lameboy v0.9 Released - GB/GBC emulator for DS

                  
   
  1. #41

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DanTheManMS View Post
    You save in LA by pressing A+B+Start+Select to open a menu if I'm not mistaken. After you've done that, you press X.
    Doh *slap self*. I had forgotten how to save in the game, it's been a while. Thanks.

  2. #42

    Default

    i say more homebrew should utilise the opera ram expansion pack, i'm sure most people have that or a slot 2 device (since GBA carts have on board ram

  3. #43

    Default

    Thank you very much..... Ur da $#@! xD

  4. #44
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    We need an update so LSDJ works perfect

  5. #45
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    I have been having problems using this with my mmd I have dlidi patched it but it never works, along with the other gameboy emus

  6. #46
    DCEmu Old Pro DanTheManMS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    1,946
    Rep Power
    57

    Default

    Do you have an MMD or the MMP (the 4 GB "gigapack" one)?

  7. #47
    DCEmu Rookie Flygon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    121
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    I have to say, apart from certain games that heavily use rastering (I'm looking at you Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets), this emulator is great.

    The issue with rastering is that it flickers a whole lot, in a bad way.

    But the fact that this emulator runs the game "properly" at all is great, so I must say, this emulator is great.

  8. #48
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    mmd with 2 gb scan disk card

  9. #49
    DCEmu Old Pro DanTheManMS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    1,946
    Rep Power
    57

    Default

    Try copying the data off your card and formatting it. That's the only thing I can think of unfortunately.

  10. #50
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    RTC doesn't work for me, it randomly jumps 3 hours (after 10 seconds), and after I save it turns to 8:53pm...
    Anyone know why?
    And when will they release another version? It's been ages!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •