Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: M3 Rumble Ram Pack

                  
   
  1. #1
    Won Hung Lo wraggster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Nottingham, England
    Age
    49
    Posts
    132,312
    Blog Entries
    3209
    Rep Power
    50

    NDS M3 Rumble Ram Pack

    New from Divineo USA



    The M3 Rumble Ram Pack is a Slot2 solution that allow to expend memory for software that need it (like the DS Browser). The Pack also add the rumble feature on your DS.

  2. #2

    Default

    okay well how much onboard memory does it have and hom much extra ram does it provide- To run quake ds WiFi it requires atleast 12megs of ram so let me know if u guys know
    (DS comes with 4megs of onboard ram)

    -Hazey

  3. #3
    DCEmu Newbie sukhi-2006's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Birmingham
    Age
    42
    Posts
    54
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    I have m3 lite already it doesn't run quake or doom games it must be less onboard ram which slot 2 flashcart runs quake,doom,dukem nukem 3d and pc engine emulator.

  4. #4
    DCEmu Rookie
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    226
    Rep Power
    53

    Default

    Yeah, why is nobody talking about how much RAM this thing adds? I would assume 32MB, but we all know what happens when you assume.

  5. #5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Eyedunno View Post
    Yeah, why is nobody talking about how much RAM this thing adds? I would assume 32MB, but we all know what happens when you assume.
    i agree i would like 2 kno this as well i have been searchin for like the past hour n cant find nethin

    i kno the gba expansion pack for the m3 ds real has 32

    but i dont kno about this thing

    i kno enough 2 operate the web browser though

  6. #6

    Default

    Unfortunately, my M3 rumble pack doesn't supply memory. That and it is pretty darn loud.

  7. #7

    Default

    My Rumble Ram Pack that came with the M3DsReal refuses to run opera, or GBA games over 32mBIT in size.
    Any ideas ?

  8. #8
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Opera needs to be patched AFAIK.

    @Luminouslight: are you speaking of the rumble pack or the rumble RAM pack?

  9. #9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Gideon007 View Post
    Opera needs to be patched AFAIK.

    @Luminouslight: are you speaking of the rumble pack or the rumble RAM pack?
    how do i patch it ?

  10. #10
    DCEmu Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    11
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    use google
    m3 opera patch
    does give results
    Oh yeah, the original cart doesn't work AFAIK with the M3 RAM pack. But if you own it, you can easily make an image of the cart.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •